?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 July 2011 @ 06:58 pm
 
Laura came over and made me fajitas. OMG. So.Good.

It's that time again. Cat pictures time.




So I got the cats a cat tree. They love it.


They really love it.


My girls loving each other.


I love Echo just chillin' and Helios stretching awkwardly.


Closer...


AAHHHH!


Awwwww!


Now here is a montage of how cute Echo is.








She went outside!


Helios loves it outside.


And Helios went up on this door too. That is our bra wall. And also an octopus. *snicker*

And now here's a video. I put the DVD of The Lost World in and then went to get something. And I came back to Helios doing this! I apologise for my stupid voice.

 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
 
possibly Claresancta_terra on July 17th, 2011 08:17 am (UTC)
WHAT IS WORSE IS THE ADULT VIKINGS ARE SCOTTISH AND THE KIDS ARE AMERICAN WHY DOES THIS HAPPEN HOWWWW

yaaaay kitties! ♥
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Boosh~Sneaky Noelartemisofluna on July 17th, 2011 09:16 am (UTC)
I WOULD LIKE TO KNOW! But the movie was darling anyway :D

YAY!
possibly Clare: httyd: forging our friendshipsancta_terra on July 17th, 2011 09:44 am (UTC)
IT IS MY FAVOURITE EVERRR

I keep watching the video hahahaha - SO CUTE!! I'd sent kittypresents again cos new job but I don't think lego is kitty suitable :P
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: A Fine Frenzy~Old Tymeartemisofluna on July 17th, 2011 10:29 am (UTC)
I was bored until the dragon showed up and then I loved it!

Isn't he presh!? And yeah, they'd probably eat them...
possibly Clare: httyd: forging our friendshipsancta_terra on July 17th, 2011 10:32 am (UTC)
YESSSS. I was like "ehhh" but then ENCHANTED BY HIS CUTENESS. And now I love it foreverr ♥

You should get a black cat next and call it Toothless ;)
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Photography~Woman in whiteartemisofluna on July 17th, 2011 10:34 am (UTC)
That would be MADE OF WIN! Especially if it had green eyes :D
the Avaunt Guard: poisonroselet on July 17th, 2011 09:19 am (UTC)
Probably the cutest thing in the world!!

Has your placement been sorted out? That must be so frustrating! I know what you mean re: going to Ireland. Being at university sucks right now, even without glandular fever and anxiety and the rest of the wonderful things going on.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: ST:TNG~Elementary Dear Dataartemisofluna on July 17th, 2011 09:24 am (UTC)
They're so adorable.

Not yet! But now I'm just like...kind of over it. It'll work out. But yes, being at Uni does suck the big one. We were in the History building the other day for our gathering and it has so many scary cracks all through it :(
the Avaunt Guardroselet on July 17th, 2011 10:12 am (UTC)
Ugh I hate the History building! Went there for a meeting on the 5th floor, not happy... luckily my classes are all in happy grey Kirkwood Village or in the Forestry building, which are both reassuringly close to the ground. I'm glad your class isn't online, online learning is hard! Congrats on your grades btw.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Abandoned~Stairsartemisofluna on July 17th, 2011 10:31 am (UTC)
Thank you! I think my class tomorrow is in the engineering block. I wrote it down somewhere but now I think I might have thrown that way. ...whoops. I'll figure it out. But yes. 5th floor, not happy. Ground is nice!
Jessshoemoney2night on July 17th, 2011 11:19 am (UTC)
Oh my god, the level of cute in this post is ridiculous!
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Vader Piss Bunniesartemisofluna on July 18th, 2011 07:34 am (UTC)
It makes me happy :D
Veridianveridian_sylph on July 17th, 2011 12:00 pm (UTC)
Adoring your cats and thank you so much for posting. Helios made me laugh out loud :)

Oh and Toothless is gorgeous, I agree - if you look on Deviantart you may find the fans who made their own plushies :)
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Tuomas cheekyartemisofluna on July 18th, 2011 07:35 am (UTC)
He's awesome, isn't he?!

Awesome!
(Deleted comment)
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Boosh~:O!!! :Dartemisofluna on July 18th, 2011 07:36 am (UTC)
Our bra wall makes me smile. Also the sekrit, octopus-shaped vibrator there nestled snugly in the middle bra's cleavage. It didn't work so it went up there on the wall of broken bras.
Chelsea: Big stripey kitty!anomalous_data on July 17th, 2011 09:52 pm (UTC)
I can't even handle this cuteness, Lara. I CAN'T EVEN HANDLE IT.

Helios is getting so big! He will be a giant, manly cat, oh yes.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Photography~Danceartemisofluna on July 18th, 2011 07:38 am (UTC)
I CAN'T EITHER, OMG

He is! Soon he will not fit in those cat nests and he will have to sleep on the top of the tree.
Taiko Dragon: Cassidyhana_ginkawa on July 17th, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
It is such a good movie that I will overlook the discrepancy.....

Also, KITTIES. :D I really want to get my kids a new cat tree... Sigh. Priorities right now is getting enough money saved for Japan.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: BSG~Dualla freedomartemisofluna on July 18th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
To be fair, I wrote that at the beginning when I was bored. Then the dragon showed up and I loved it.

Yay, Japan! And cat trees are awesome, but getting to Japan will be wonderful :)
Arklanarklan on July 18th, 2011 08:24 pm (UTC)
KITTIES!