Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘ (artemisofluna) wrote,
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘
artemisofluna

  • Mood:
Social Policy Paper on Mental Health Services in New Zealand word count reached. Now all I have to do is make it not sound disjointed which I am going to do AFTER going to a movie and out for dinner, because right now I am too close to it. I even finished the REFERENCING which I always leave until last because I hate stupid bibliographies.

Also, I got my tax return from Australia. And I DID get $3,200 for it. Holy crap on a cracker. But, you know...awesome! So then I bought some silly things off of Trade Me, but they were very cheap!

Now I only have a 4,000 words research proposal to do. It's due on Friday. I have a write up of a presentation I did on Wednesday as well, but those write-ups take very little time. There's another video exam on Wednesday and then I have to stand up and give a mihi in the Maori language (it's worth 5% and I am more terrified about that than the video exam which is worth 40% arghhhhh) and then this year is over.

God, it's weird.

I hope I win the auctions and then we can have Halloween-themed Chinese lanterns in the LFoD. YES THAT IS WHAT I BID ON DO NOT JUDGE ME!
Tags: damn you trade me, money is important, omg!, studying, yay!
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Cantabrians, Treat Me ( http://www.treatme.co.nz/Christchurch) has a deal for a $79 dentist check up and clean. I totally took that, since as a poor…

  • (no subject)

    A friend of mine is fundraising for medical expenses and other things, and doing five dollar drawings. She's amazing and talented (examples of her…

  • (no subject)

    Ljapp is awesome. I am writing an entry on the bus! There is a carnival set up on my bus route and I don't know why anyone would want to be on the…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments