?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 October 2010 @ 01:40 pm
Oh, appropriate random icons  
Jesus H. Particular Christ, my insides are melting. And yes YOU ALL NEEDED TO KNOW.

At least my back feels better today.

/old lady

I have 7,500 words left of assessments to write, one mihi to give, and then one exam which I am not worried about, and this university year will be over. Three more days of class. Two if I can't be buggered going on Monday which, frankly, I might not be. All the assessment for that class is over! We'll see. We'll see.

I don't like endings. But a summer of nothing? I might be looking forward to that.

Instead of NaNo, because I don't wanna, I am going to write 50,000 words in my RPGs. Because I CAN. And I am going to learn to play my guitar again so I can do it like I did before, and I am going to jam on my uke with Alison and Ness :D And probably drink white wine in the sun (because all you Minchin fans were waiting for it) though the wine might just be sparkly. Moscatoooooo. And I'll get to revel in the beauty of the place I live in, because it is SO beautiful. And then in December/January, my Jayannpants is coming to visit. Every time I think about it, I just about cry of happy.

Things are wonderful, despite the way I started the post. I don't know. I think I deserve it.
 
 
Current Mood: mellowmellow
 
 
 
Lauren Christensen: [Amadeus] powdered wigs are lovepretty_kozi on October 15th, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
I've missed yooooooooooooouuuuuuuu <3
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Boosh~Rolling Stones danceartemisofluna on October 15th, 2010 01:01 am (UTC)
I've missed you TOOOOOOOOOOO! <3!!!

One more week. ONE more week and I'll be back. *breathes*
Lauren Christensen: [Naruto] shika shakepretty_kozi on October 15th, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
*fans you*

I'll be counting the days!!!! Didn't mean to flood you with emails at all at any time.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: DL~Deirdre Runwayartemisofluna on October 15th, 2010 01:33 am (UTC)
I LOVE THE EMAILS! I couldn't reply because I was panicking about a presentation (which went horribly, but ah well, it's over now!) but they made me grin!
Lauren Christensen: [Placebo] brian what?pretty_kozi on October 15th, 2010 02:14 am (UTC)
Good to know! I kind of like to spam like a mad person. Maybe it's that spastic mind of mine. I'm glad it amused you and made you grin amidst your panic. *SNUGS* It's all part of my charm.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Tudors~Charles can see your knickersartemisofluna on October 15th, 2010 03:50 am (UTC)
TIS TIS! Keep it up :D
Lauren Christensen: [lovex] theon omgpretty_kozi on October 15th, 2010 03:57 am (UTC)
And your icon officially makes me fall over into a puddle of drool. I think I tripped from the keyboard to the chair. Hahahahaha.

WILL DO! Aye, aye, captain!
Circe: WW: So I make way for some chaos_honeyspider on October 15th, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
FIFTY THOUSAND WORDS FOR DARKER LONDON, CAN I GET A 'FUCK YEAH!' UP IN HERE??

I have so many scenes I need to write with you *twitch*
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Han and Mal~Big Damn Herosartemisofluna on October 15th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
FUCK YEAH! FUCK YEAH!!!! Most of it will be me catching up on plots. Aly's messed up angel-head and Flynn/Quinn angst. And HOPEFULLY remembering what I was doing with the Templar and Tricia Helfer. A curse on my memory for forgetting one thing ever!! Okay, that is a slight exaggeration. But YAY WRITING!


I know, man. I know. Jenny/Victor/Tatiana. Adrina/Eamon. Uhm. SABINE/CAIN! A million more I can't think of. Kempfs. Wilhelm SO needs to try to kill Elsa so she can put him in hospitals for a long time. And then be sheltered by Adrina/Quinn which means SHE needs to feel better...

Oh my GOD.
Circe: || AP:  Killer king_honeyspider on October 15th, 2010 01:41 am (UTC)
I have a list, Lara. Compared to it that is short.

YES YES YES ELSA. I'm not sure if I can get Adrina fixed quick enough to look after Elsa yet though :/ Adrina's all broken and refusing to talk to me.

We need to do a big Manc scene since they haven't happened in forever, and since I bought Flick that paid account I DEMAND Flick/Brandon. I don't even know what but she's NOT telling him she got mauled. Catalina/Ciaran, Astrid/Cain, Jasmine/Eamon, Amadea/Oz, Jillian/Daniel, Connie/Abby, Serenity/Linnea SO MANY LARA.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Amanda Palmer~They way they fallartemisofluna on October 15th, 2010 03:51 am (UTC)
Oh god I know. The List. It mocks my pain!

Oh, Adrina. WHOOPSIE! Well we can save that part of the plot for when Flynn is back if you want!

FLICK/BRANDON YES! And wow that list is epic :D
Circe: Buffy: A place among your devils_honeyspider on October 15th, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
Oh, and I've prepared your first album cover.



You're welcome. Don't worry about payment until your earnings start pouring in.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Moulin Rouge~Singingartemisofluna on October 15th, 2010 01:34 am (UTC)
...wow.

There are no words, Leah. No words.
Circe: Cintia: What if I'm the kindest demon?_honeyspider on October 15th, 2010 01:35 am (UTC)
I know. Just take your time, and don't be too intimidated by my graphics skills.

Edited at 2010-10-15 01:36 am (UTC)
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: DL~Isabella Dark Goddessartemisofluna on October 15th, 2010 01:38 am (UTC)
And pay you in Pop-tarts!
Circe: Stoya: Om nom nom_honeyspider on October 15th, 2010 01:42 am (UTC)
*drools*
Charlotte: Shemsu namenyas_lair on October 15th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
YAY I may be minorly excited over having you back soon. Abby has been lonely yo.(That and you are awesome <3 rp needs you)
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Photography~Raining Heartsartemisofluna on October 15th, 2010 03:52 am (UTC)
I CANNOT WAIT FOR ALASTAIR/ABBY STUFF WHOOHOOO! :D:D:D And thank you <3!
Charlotte: gonna gait with stylenyas_lair on October 15th, 2010 05:20 am (UTC)
I will admit I've been so eager about all that, but RL comes first.