Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘ (artemisofluna) wrote,
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘
artemisofluna

  • Mood:
In a case of art imitating life, I am now STILL awake at 8 (well now it's almost 9) in the morning, much like my new demon character in Forgotten Gods was complaining about almost 9 hours ago. FFFFFFFF And I can't sleep because Lewi is flying in (that is a yay!) and if I sleep, I won't go to the airport. And messaging my fiance to tell him to make his own way to my house just seems rude somehow... :D

So Circe, my co-awakeywake, and I are watching Firefly. LOL @ Aly's PB. I said "whoooooo, thigh!" and Peter in my head chastised me for perving on his wife. My head is SUCH a weird place to be. Especially when it's past 'crazy-awake' time.

Now I am going to eat potato wedges for breakfast. You wish you were as awesome as I am.... :D

KAYLEE HAS THE DRESS UP IN HER ROOM! Oh, Kaylee, I LOVE you. HUBBA, Aly/Inara in her nightie.... And cows are on the spaceship.

WHY AM I STILL AWAKE!

....omg Zac Efron is Simon Tam. OH MY GOD HIS FACE!!!! AHHAHHAHAHA I am going to die.
Tags: carol channing is better than you, darker london, firefly, forgotten gods, haha, lolwhut, peter kemp, rpgs
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Feeling energetic enough to write but no one is around. WOE. Clearly I shall solve this by updating most of my Strays characters and refreshing to…

  • (no subject)

    Homg. So I went to the second dance performance because Jayann was doing her solo piece, which was gorgeous. All ribbony and painty and deep and…

  • (no subject)

    I'm in Missoula! Jayannpants lives here! She made cupcakes! She is a cupcake artist, I am not even kidding. She made lavender and lemon curd ones…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 45 comments

  • (no subject)

    Feeling energetic enough to write but no one is around. WOE. Clearly I shall solve this by updating most of my Strays characters and refreshing to…

  • (no subject)

    Homg. So I went to the second dance performance because Jayann was doing her solo piece, which was gorgeous. All ribbony and painty and deep and…

  • (no subject)

    I'm in Missoula! Jayannpants lives here! She made cupcakes! She is a cupcake artist, I am not even kidding. She made lavender and lemon curd ones…