Log in

No account? Create an account
30 August 2009 @ 05:50 pm
WOW some people make me so sad for humans. I just hate it when people have blinders on, and they can't see it. It's crappy. And I'm worrying about someone who has treated me with SO little regard; I wish I didn't have the empathy I do. Unfortunately, I was cursed with it. So...may you not be 'rewarded' with the Karma you deserve, even though it might just make you a better human being in the process.


Anyway, I'm home in Melbourne! And I spent almost the entire afternoon sleeping on the sofa! I want to re-watch the Most Haunted episodes of the places I visited, so I can laugh at their antics while now knowing the place. Eeeeiiii!

I miss my girls. Leah and Ali and I had supreme cuddles in the Christchurch airport! They're so awesome! And I got Jensnuggles for giving her an NW with RPattz in it, and Cath snuggles before I left, and that was awesome! I did not, however, catch some Ness-snuggles before she left after crashing on Friday, but they can be online ones!!

And I am now an addict of Battlestar Galactica, The IT Crowd, and The Flying Burrito Brothers (that is a restaurant...)

Being back is weird. My STUFF is here. So strange. Anyway, that'd be the end of my 2009 trip updates, alas. On with the show.
Current Mood: peacefulpeaceful
possibly Clare: bsg: lee sancta_terra on August 30th, 2009 08:05 am (UTC)
YAY YOU'RE BACK! But also YAY for BSG addictions (isn't it AWESOME?) and burritos :D

*uses non-spoily icon for you*
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Vienna~Stephan's Dom Sunsetartemisofluna on August 30th, 2009 08:10 am (UTC)
I AM BACK! And HAHHAHA omg SRS addictions. You can tell I love it if I yell at the screen and I was screaming at Lee and his daddy to kiss (in a daddy way...) like halfway through. And Starbuck and Lee to kiss in a NOT-daddy way even before then omgggggg! And burritos are just awesome.

YAY non-spoilers! I do fear it will be awhile before Lewi and I get to BSG because we're still watching The Sopranos and then we have True Blood. We have a system ;) But we'll get there!
possibly Clare: bsg: what you didn't know can't helpsancta_terra on August 30th, 2009 08:23 am (UTC)

And hehe I love that you already like Starbuck and Apollo kissing muahaha :D

Boo for systems holding you back :(
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Amanda Palmer~Real Women have Curvesartemisofluna on August 30th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
ME TOO ME TOO! I have only seen about five episodes and the mini-series at the beginning but I LOVE HIM! Circe and Ali kept quoting 'look at him beat that man to death with a flashlight. I wish he was MY dad!' which OMGyes. Wow...look at me fansquee... As if that's unnatural ;) (OMG I'M ON THE BRIDGE! OMG I'M ON APOLLO...*shifty*)

Yeah, systems are blah but they work for us!
possibly Clare: miley: i might even be a rockstarsancta_terra on August 30th, 2009 08:41 am (UTC)
I love him SOMUCH OKAY.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Karl for Clareartemisofluna on August 30th, 2009 09:18 am (UTC)
If only they were reeeaalllll!
(Deleted comment)
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: DL~Eamon Shirtlessartemisofluna on August 30th, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
OH MY GOODNESS THIS WOULD BE AWESOME! Lewi has to watch it from the beginsies though... But YES IT WOULD BE SUPERBONDINGTIME DVD! I soo need to buy them ALL so I can have them in my pants.

I mean...


SRSLY, icon says it all. Oh Leeeeeeee.
(Deleted comment)
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Repo!~Zydrateartemisofluna on August 30th, 2009 09:17 am (UTC)
AWESOME! This plan is made of win and loveliness :D
Circe: BSG: Nothing but aching thoughts_honeyspider on August 30th, 2009 08:46 am (UTC)

Now let us get of the pbs in game!

*tries to make Eddie and Grace*
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: DL~Eamon Shirtlessartemisofluna on August 30th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC)

Eamon says, 'hey, baby!'
Circe: -- Thrusting_honeyspider on August 30th, 2009 09:22 am (UTC)
Mmmm, Eamon! I've been meaning to make an Adrina/Eamon post all day but real life stuff happened instead :)

Tonight I will probably post something Adrina related though, I'm sure!
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Hugh Jackman~Fancyartemisofluna on August 30th, 2009 09:55 am (UTC)
Bad real life stuff *worries* LOVE!

Circe: Eva: Come on and show your soul_honeyspider on August 30th, 2009 08:48 am (UTC)
MISS YOU ZOMG. We may have almost had a little cry at the airport after you were gone, but we managed to retain our dignity in the end.

And now I'm going to try and manip Nova/Razvan ;) (Nazvan? Rova? Razva? Razvember? Novan?)
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Beauty in the Moolightartemisofluna on August 30th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC)
OH HONEYS!!! I almost had a cry on the plane, so we match :D I LOVE YOU SO MUCH!!

HAHAHHA Razvember. Awesome :D YAY Manips!
Circe: BSG: Coffee Katee!_honeyspider on August 30th, 2009 09:23 am (UTC)
Remember, remember,
the shag of Razvember
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Love Actually To me you are perfectartemisofluna on August 30th, 2009 09:56 am (UTC)

Oh, he WILL!
Sena Flash: DBZ ~ Gohan hugs!moment_of_sen on August 30th, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC)
Naww, hugs! Yeah, my week has been pretty crazy, so don't take it personally that I didn't come back, cos I was gonna but then I just stayed home in my pjs instead. Glad you're home safe and sound =)
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Bathhandartemisofluna on August 30th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
I know! I just felt bad I slept in ;)

Sena Flashmoment_of_sen on August 30th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
Don't feel bad, I left at 9:30am anyway. I wasn't expecting anybody to be awake at that hour ;)