Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘ (artemisofluna) wrote,
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘
artemisofluna

  • Mood:

My Silliness

Yeah so I found the book. It was in my backpack hiding in a newspaper. DAMN YOU, NEWSPAPER!!!! I felt really silly when I saw that. And I still feel like crap. Blah. I wonder what it is. Maybe Karma! :O It's still snowing here, and I'm kinda ready for it to be spring now. But we (Jayann and I) took some video tape of the blizzard to send to Lewi lol. We found it hilarious though I don't know if he will ;). And then Jayann taped me petting the cat and watching some stupid special on VHS about Bubblegum Pop. More accurately...SHE was watching the special and I was just sitting there being victimized. And she zoomed the camera in on Britney Spears, but then kindly averted it to spare Lewi's precious eyes. And then she filmed herself eating some bread. Yeah that was interesting. And now I am stalling rather than reading a chapter in my book. I actually do like the book though. This studying thing is fun :D
~Lara~
Tags: german, lewi, pants, sillyness!, studying
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Feeling energetic enough to write but no one is around. WOE. Clearly I shall solve this by updating most of my Strays characters and refreshing to…

  • (no subject)

    Homg. So I went to the second dance performance because Jayann was doing her solo piece, which was gorgeous. All ribbony and painty and deep and…

  • (no subject)

    I'm in Missoula! Jayannpants lives here! She made cupcakes! She is a cupcake artist, I am not even kidding. She made lavender and lemon curd ones…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments