?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 December 2010 @ 01:33 pm
 
THE FRIDGE IS FINE!

Jayann danced in her bikini and she showed us how to do the Beat It dance. It was awesome. Now we are going to the beach. Tomorrow we get to feed lions. True story.

This has been a short summary.

:D
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
 
 
 
Circe: LotR: The truth is so complicated now_honeyspider on December 30th, 2010 12:37 am (UTC)
I AM SO EXCITED ABOUT YOU FEEDING LIONS!

I can't work out what's happening in your moodtheme. Is someone eating that dog? If so, why is that happy? The dog doesn't look very happy at all.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: SPN~Wet Dean!artemisofluna on December 30th, 2010 05:38 am (UTC)
YAY YAY!

Famke Janssen doesn't eat puppies. God, Leah, you are SO STUPID!
Philslothphil on December 30th, 2010 04:41 am (UTC)
So are you going to be lured to the New Year's celebrations?
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Photography~Umbrellas and waterartemisofluna on December 30th, 2010 05:40 am (UTC)
Have I ever been?
Philslothphil on December 30th, 2010 05:41 am (UTC)
Nope, but I refuse to despair :-P
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Boosh~Sneaky Noelartemisofluna on December 30th, 2010 06:34 am (UTC)
Awwww!
Tweeky Little Drow: AngryKittylittledrow on December 30th, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC)
*GASP!!!!* I WANNA FEED LIONS!! Granted I might be tempted to feed inappropriate things TO the lions like the taint of people who have pissed me off...of which there are a lot.

Have fun!!
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Fiat Luxartemisofluna on December 31st, 2010 11:36 am (UTC)
Hahaha I I wouldn't want to feed them, holy CRAP they were scary and growly and I didn't want to touch them, but watching them was awesome!