?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 November 2010 @ 08:48 pm
"I'll be watching your apartment, Gorgeous."  
Fell asleep at 1 pm. Slept for 4 hours. Still feel like zombie. Might nom on Leah's shoulder for awhile. She pretty :D

Or I could bring my Flynny home. That's clearly what one should be doing instead of sleeping. Writing more.

*headdesk*

I keep typing Saint George as Saint Gorgeous. STILL. And it's hilarious when it's his brother, Patrick. But even more hilarious when it's Archangel Michael. "What is wrong, Gorgeous? Your brother is safe with me, Gorgeous. I won't let him near you, Gorgeous." And despite the fact that it happens nearly every single time I type his name (it happened even when I was typing this ffffffff) it's funny every time because Michael is so serious and it's ridiculous. Oh, typing skills. I suppose I should thank you for that...

Edit: *flails* MY BOYS!
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
Circe: Buzzcocks: Aim to offend_honeyspider on November 23rd, 2010 08:24 am (UTC)
MY SHOULDER! :O
Quinn Sebastian Wakefield: It's Darth!quinntaessentia on November 23rd, 2010 09:01 am (UTC)
Tastyyyyyyyyyyy

Pretend this is me...
Sena Flash: Sherlock ~ J look upmoment_of_sen on November 23rd, 2010 12:25 pm (UTC)
I just unfriended almost everyone on David's flist, because I was so confused by the people I was reading! I'm swapping to your rpg tomorrow, once I get home, since you guys miss him so much.

;D
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: RHPS~Wise up Janet Weissartemisofluna on November 23rd, 2010 12:57 pm (UTC)
YAY YAY YAY YAY YAY YAY YAY! All you have to do is join the communities and then the friend all button is on the straysmods journal but it's friendslocked. When you join the communities they add you as a friend and then you can see it. And then we can playyyy

It's a good time since Patrick almost sold his soul yesterday so now he's staying with Michael for a few days. Poor Dewi will be all alone in their house :(
Sena Flash: Sherlock ~ SJ in the labmoment_of_sen on November 23rd, 2010 09:32 pm (UTC)
Wooooooo! I will do it!

It's cool, David can have chosen a poor time to go on a pilgrimage. He walked back to Philly to visit, or something like that, and just got back.
Circe: Eddie: Evil herbivore_honeyspider on November 23rd, 2010 01:46 pm (UTC)
:D!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Sena Flash: ariel ~ OMGYAY!!!moment_of_sen on November 23rd, 2010 09:32 pm (UTC)
XD!!!!!!!!!
Chelsea: Grinanomalous_data on November 23rd, 2010 07:23 pm (UTC)
I MISSED YOU OMG

/is very calm
Sena Flash: Narnia ~ rocksmoment_of_sen on November 23rd, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
Well how could I leave you guys unsupervised for that long? ;) My hiatus is over! Hurrah!
Chelsea: Accio Scar!anomalous_data on November 23rd, 2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
If that typo ever makes it into a finished comment, George's entire brain will just grind to a halt. Then will come the frantic texts to Sebastian.

'MICHAEL CALLED ME GORGEOUS. PLEASE ADVISE.'

Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Hand in Handartemisofluna on November 24th, 2010 04:17 am (UTC)
Luckily I do it so often I know to check for it but HAHAHAHHAHAHA if it ever did make it in, it would be fair for George to call Sebastian. "NO SERIOUSLY WTF!?!?"

I reallyreallyreally want to write an AU where a soulless Patrick tortures George and Sebastian with the help of Satan and Lucifer. Chelsea. I really want to do it. It would be SO HEARTBREAKING CAN WE DO IT?!
Chelsea: Hee!anomalous_data on November 25th, 2010 01:29 am (UTC)
*flails* YES WE SHOULD DO THIS! LOL, it reminds of this occasional idea I have involving an AU where the good and evil sides of the Christian pantheon are flipped, so that Michael and Co. are the ones who rebelled and all the saints are actually demons and it is very sinister indeed. EVIL PATRICK :D