?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 December 2009 @ 02:11 pm
 
I just burst out crying from happy.

I got in to the social work program. I'll be studying next year in New Zealand.

SO happy. So very happy.
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
 
 
 
Taiko Dragon: Bleach Orihime Squee!hana_ginkawa on December 3rd, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
CONGRATULATIONS!!!!!!!!!!!
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Joy Division~Streetsartemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!
ikona_rakashaikona_rakasha on December 3rd, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
woooooooooooooooohooooooooooooooooooooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Tuomas Hairartemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
I AM SO EXCITED!
Arklanarklan on December 3rd, 2009 03:49 am (UTC)
:O awesomeonesssss! and jealousness. :D *hug*
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Twilight~Quilute Legendsartemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 07:00 am (UTC)
*hug back* :)
Sena Flash: el dorado ~ omgmoment_of_sen on December 3rd, 2009 05:32 am (UTC)
OH NOOOOOOOO STOP

BATTEN DOWN THE HATCHES STOP

STORM LARA APPROACHES STOP

OMG STOP
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Eliza Peasentartemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 07:01 am (UTC)
YOU CAN'T STOP ME NOW!

And you can't dance with me either. AHAHHAHAA omg me.
(no subject) - moment_of_sen on December 3rd, 2009 07:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 07:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moment_of_sen on December 3rd, 2009 07:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 07:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moment_of_sen on December 3rd, 2009 10:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 10:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
Circe_honeyspider on December 3rd, 2009 06:57 am (UTC)
YAAAAAAAAYAYAYAYAYAYA WE ALL CHEERED HAPPILY! Cath says well done and Jen walks in and looks over my shoulder and grins and Leah bounces up and down and I am SO HAPPY FOR YOU! (Leah left herself logged in but it's me!)

Do you have any more details of anything!?

GO YOU! Love you so much!
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Dylan WTF OMG ALIENartemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 07:02 am (UTC)
YAY YAY!

NO! :D I have to fill in more paperwork and send it in tomorrow. And resign at work so they know just when I am leaving, which I'll know after I do the paperwork! And I have to speak to the loans person too, to arrange all that stuff, now that I know I'm in. YAY IT'S FORMS STAGE :| ;)

I DON'T EVEN CARE YAY ME!
(no subject) - _honeyspider on December 3rd, 2009 07:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 07:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jensie: Bra!firepotatoeangel on December 3rd, 2009 06:59 am (UTC)
Go you! I'm so proud ^_^ As Cath says "Who wouldn't want Lara!"
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: DL Lavannah ~ Blower's Daughterartemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 07:03 am (UTC)
YAY THANK YOU! Awww, you guys are awesome :D
(no subject) - potatoeangel on December 3rd, 2009 08:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 08:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 07:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - potatoeangel on December 3rd, 2009 08:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - potatoeangel on December 3rd, 2009 08:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 08:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
possibly Claresancta_terra on December 3rd, 2009 08:32 am (UTC)
OMG YAY WELL DONE YOU!
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: ST:TNG~Where silence has leaseartemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 09:56 am (UTC)
I'M SO PROUD OF ME!!

I get to learn to help people :D:D:D:D:D
(no subject) - sancta_terra on December 3rd, 2009 09:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 10:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sancta_terra on December 3rd, 2009 10:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 10:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sancta_terra on December 3rd, 2009 11:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 11:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sancta_terra on December 3rd, 2009 11:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 11:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Daisy: tea party by foxglove iconstreacleangel on December 3rd, 2009 09:14 am (UTC)
Well done you! Of course they want you!

So when will you move?! Inquiring minds want to know...
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Hugh Jackman~Fancyartemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 09:57 am (UTC)
You're absolutely lovely!!

At the end of January, I do believe! I want a few weeks to like...find a job ;) The course starts in the middle of February! I can't believe I'm going to be a student again, WEIRD omg.
(no subject) - treacleangel on December 3rd, 2009 10:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 10:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
the Avaunt Guard: englishroselet on December 3rd, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
CONGRATS! I'm so happy for you. :D :D
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘artemisofluna on December 3rd, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU! I am well pleased :D
~*kate*~: Queenie: OMG SQUEEakte on December 4th, 2009 07:28 am (UTC)
OMG YAY CONGRATS!! What's the actual course?? My girl is doing a social work course at TAFE. w00t International social work courses! lol.
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Goddessartemisofluna on December 4th, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
YAY THANK YOU! It's a Postgraduate Diploma of Social Work and after the course I get registered! It makes me well pleased :D And then I'll do a Masters part time while working eventually! What is your girl doing?! My sister finished her Masters and now I'm following in her footsteps :)
athenarising on December 4th, 2009 08:17 pm (UTC)
I'm so excited for you! I had no doubt that they would see your awesomeness! I told Malik you were just trying to be like me, but he doubted that was the case!
Künstliches Mädchen | ☘Lara Kelley Gallagher☘: Moulin Rouge~Amourartemisofluna on December 5th, 2009 04:30 am (UTC)
Haha! Well I'm trying to be ME, but if that happens to be a little bit you, who can help that? ;)
(no subject) - athenarising on December 6th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)